Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Men - London League Vets Division 1
15:00
East Grinstead Vets v Epsom Embers
East Grinstead Vets v Epsom Embers

@ East Grinstead HC
Jeremy Bunday, John Colban (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
Brighton & Hove 2 v Burnt Ash
Brighton & Hove 2 v Burnt Ash

@ Blatchington Mill School
Richard Gibson-Brown, Keith Rogers (umpires)
13:00
Worthing v Marden Russets
Worthing v Marden Russets

@ Angmering School
Glyn Crees, John Moss (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00
Crawley v Mid Sussex
Crawley v Mid Sussex

@ Hazelwick School
Roger Dear, Paul Shackman (umpires)
11:45
Eastbourne 2 v Folkestone Optimist 2
Eastbourne 2 v Folkestone Optimist 2

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Peter Behrens, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
12:00
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 2
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
Alan Bray, Geoff Laker (umpires)
12:00
Horsham 2 v Crowborough
Horsham 2 v Crowborough

@ Christ's Hospital School
Will Miles, Malcolm Wain (umpires) Trevor Burchell (assessor)
15:00
Lewes 3 v Worthing 2
Lewes 3 v Worthing 2

@ Southdown Club
Mike Acott, Ian Forshaw (umpires)
14:00
Middleton v Horsham 3
Middleton v Horsham 3

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Will Aldous, Nigel Cannon (umpires) John Silver (assessor)
13:30
South Saxons 2 v Brighton & Hove 3
South Saxons 2 v Brighton & Hove 3

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Andy Brookes, David Whatley (umpires)
14:30
Worthing 3 v Eastbourne 3
Worthing 3 v Eastbourne 3

@ Angmering School
Aaron Hale, Ken Veness (umpires)
Men - Sussex Open League Division 2
10:15
Eastbourne 4 v Crawley 3
Eastbourne 4 v Crawley 3

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
12:30
Hailsham 2 v Worthing 4
Hailsham 2 v Worthing 4

@ Hailsham Community College
13:30
Mid Sussex 2 v Lewes 4
Mid Sussex 2 v Lewes 4

@ St. Paul's School
12:00
South Saxons 3 v Brighton & Hove 5
South Saxons 3 v Brighton & Hove 5

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
15:00
St. Francis v Crawley 2
St. Francis v Crawley 2

@ St. Paul's School
11:30
Worthing 5 v East Grinstead 3
Worthing 5 v East Grinstead 3

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 3
13:00
Brighton & Hove 6 v Chichester 4
Brighton & Hove 6 v Chichester 4

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Crowborough 2 v Mid Sussex 3
Crowborough 2 v Mid Sussex 3

@ Beacon Community College
13:30
East Grinstead 4 v St. Francis 2
East Grinstead 4 v St. Francis 2

@ East Grinstead HC
10:30
Horsham 4 v South Saxons 4
Horsham 4 v South Saxons 4

@ Christ's Hospital School
11:45
Lewes 5 v Littlehampton
Lewes 5 v Littlehampton

@ Southdown Club
13:30
Southwick 2 v Middleton 2
Southwick 2 v Middleton 2

@ Steyning Grammar School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 4
12:15
Chichester 5 v Worthing 6
Chichester 5 v Worthing 6

@ Kingsham Pitch
13:30
Crawley 4 v Crowborough 3
Crawley 4 v Crowborough 3

@ Hazelwick School
13:30
Eastbourne 5 v Horsham 5 (Hobblers)
Eastbourne 5 v Horsham 5 (Hobblers)

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
16:30
Lewes 6 v Brighton & Hove 8
Lewes 6 v Brighton & Hove 8

@ Southdown Club
10:30
St. Francis 3 v East Grinstead 5
St. Francis 3 v East Grinstead 5

@ St. Paul's School
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
15:00
Eastbourne Kestrels v Worthing Wolves
Eastbourne Kestrels v Worthing Wolves

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
14:00
Hailsham Millers v South Saxons Warriors
Hailsham Millers v South Saxons Warriors

@ Hailsham Community College
10:15
Lewes Lions v Worthing Wolves
Lewes Lions v Worthing Wolves

@ Southdown Club
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
11:00
Horsham 3 v Lewes 2
Horsham 3 v Lewes 2

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
Tim Clay, Martin Lewis (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
11:30
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 3
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
10:30
Brighton & Hove 6 v Burgess Hill 3
Brighton & Hove 6 v Burgess Hill 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
10:30
Burgess Hill Ambers v Eastbourne Owlets
Burgess Hill Ambers v Eastbourne Owlets

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
13:30
Crowborough Blackbirds v South Downs Skylarks
Crowborough Blackbirds v South Downs Skylarks

@ Beacon Community College
10:00
Worthing Llamas v South Saxons Bows
Worthing Llamas v South Saxons Bows

@ Angmering School
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Men - London League Vets Division 1 (CANCELLED)
16:00
East Grinstead Vets v Reading Rustlers
East Grinstead Vets v Reading Rustlers

@ East Grinstead HC
Paul Shackman, Malcolm Wain (cancelled)
Women - Sussex Cups - Sussex Cup Semi Final
10:00
Brighton & Hove v East Grinstead
Brighton & Hove v East Grinstead

@ Blatchington Mill School
Tim Clay, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - London League Premier Division
12:00
East Grinstead 2 v Spencer 3
East Grinstead 2 v Spencer 3

@ East Grinstead HC
Andy Brookes, Nigel Cannon (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
South Saxons v Brighton & Hove 2
South Saxons v Brighton & Hove 2

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Richard Gibson-Brown, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:30
Hailsham v Belvedere and Bexleyheath
Hailsham v Belvedere and Bexleyheath

@ Hailsham Community College
Glyn Crees, John Moss (umpires)
13:30
Mid Sussex v Gillingham Anchorians
Mid Sussex v Gillingham Anchorians

@ St. Paul's School
Peter Behrens, Alan Bray (umpires)
13:30
Southwick v Eastbourne 2
Southwick v Eastbourne 2

@ Steyning Grammar School
Roger Dear, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 2
13:45
Chichester 2 v Surrey Spartans
Chichester 2 v Surrey Spartans

@ Kingsham Pitch
Keith Rogers, Neil Skates (umpires)
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:15
Chichester 3 v Romsey
Chichester 3 v Romsey

@ Kingsham Pitch
Keith Rogers, Neil Skates (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
14:30
Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 3
Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Aaron Hale, Geoff Laker (umpires)
13:30
Crowborough v South Saxons 2
Crowborough v South Saxons 2

@ Beacon Community College
Nigel Budden, James Evans (umpires)
16:30
Eastbourne 3 v Brighton & Hove 4
Eastbourne 3 v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Mike Acott, Edward Cade, Jeremy Bunday (umpires)
15:00
Horsham 3 v Worthing 3
Horsham 3 v Worthing 3

@ Christ's Hospital School
Ken Veness, Malcolm Wain (umpires)
10:15
Lewes 2 v Horsham 2
Lewes 2 v Horsham 2

@ Southdown Club
Jeremy Bunday, Ian Forshaw, Mike Acott (umpires)
14:30
Worthing 2 v Middleton
Worthing 2 v Middleton

@ Angmering School
Will Aldous, David Whatley (umpires)
Men - Sussex Open League Division 2
12:00
Brighton & Hove 5 v Hailsham 2
Brighton & Hove 5 v Hailsham 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Crawley 2 v South Saxons 3
Crawley 2 v South Saxons 3

@ Hazelwick School
13:30
Crawley 3 v Worthing 5
Crawley 3 v Worthing 5

@ Hazelwick School
10:30
East Grinstead 3 v Mid Sussex 2
East Grinstead 3 v Mid Sussex 2

@ East Grinstead HC
11:45
Lewes 4 v St. Francis
Lewes 4 v St. Francis

@ Southdown Club
16:00
Worthing 4 v Eastbourne 4
Worthing 4 v Eastbourne 4

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 3
12:00
Chichester 4 v Horsham 4
Chichester 4 v Horsham 4

@ Chichester Technical College
10:45
Littlehampton v East Grinstead 4
Littlehampton v East Grinstead 4

@ The Littlehampton Academy
12:00
Mid Sussex 3 v Lewes 5
Mid Sussex 3 v Lewes 5

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
14:00
Middleton 2 v Brighton & Hove 6
Middleton 2 v Brighton & Hove 6

@ The Littlehampton Academy
15:00
South Saxons 4 v Crowborough 2
South Saxons 4 v Crowborough 2

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
15:00
St. Francis 2 v Southwick 2
St. Francis 2 v Southwick 2

@ St. Paul's School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 4
16:00
Brighton & Hove 7 v Chichester 5
Brighton & Hove 7 v Chichester 5

@ Blatchington Mill School
15:00
East Grinstead 5 v Brighton & Hove 8
East Grinstead 5 v Brighton & Hove 8

@ East Grinstead HC
13:30
Horsham 5 (Hobblers) v St. Francis 3
Horsham 5 (Hobblers) v St. Francis 3

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
12:00
Lewes 6 v Crawley 4
Lewes 6 v Crawley 4

@ Sussex University
12:30
Worthing 6 v Eastbourne 5
Worthing 6 v Eastbourne 5

@ Durrington High School
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
10:30
Brighton & Hove Flippers v Horsham Hotsticks
Brighton & Hove Flippers v Horsham Hotsticks

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Crowborough Crows v East Grinstead Badgers
Crowborough Crows v East Grinstead Badgers

@ Beacon Community College
10:15
Eastbourne Kestrels v South Saxons Warriors
Eastbourne Kestrels v South Saxons Warriors

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
15:30
Hailsham Millers v South Saxons Arrows
Hailsham Millers v South Saxons Arrows

@ Hailsham Community College
16:30
Lewes Lions v Horsham Hotshots
Lewes Lions v Horsham Hotshots

@ Southdown Club
10:30
St. Francis Leprechauns v Crawley Hawks
St. Francis Leprechauns v Crawley Hawks

@ St. Paul's School
10:00
Worthing Wolves v Mid Sussex Colts
Worthing Wolves v Mid Sussex Colts

@ Angmering School
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
12:00
Horsham 2 v Lewes
Horsham 2 v Lewes

@ Christ's Hospital School
Alan Brundle, Andrew Hough (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
11:30
Brighton & Hove 3 v Middleton
Brighton & Hove 3 v Middleton

@ Blatchington Mill School
John Procter, Gordon Young (umpires)
10:30
Burgess Hill v Chichester
Burgess Hill v Chichester

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
Marie Jarvis, Robin Lush (umpires)
10:30
Crawley v Brighton & Hove 2
Crawley v Brighton & Hove 2

@ Hazelwick School
Max Coles, Dorieke Mathilde Grijseels (umpires)
10:30
Horsham 3 v East Grinstead 3
Horsham 3 v East Grinstead 3

@ Christ's Hospital School
Stephen Jenner, Julia Shorrocks (umpires)
13:30
Lewes 2 v Eastbourne 1a
Lewes 2 v Eastbourne 1a

@ Southdown Club
Sue Crake, Robin Lush (umpires)
12:00
South Saxons v Mid Sussex
South Saxons v Mid Sussex

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
John Beales, Barry Holmes (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
13:00
Brighton & Hove 5 v South Saxons 2
Brighton & Hove 5 v South Saxons 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:15
Chichester 2 v Burgess Hill 2
Chichester 2 v Burgess Hill 2

@ Kingsham Pitch
11:45
Eastbourne 2 v Brighton & Hove 4
Eastbourne 2 v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
10:30
Horsham 4 v Crowborough
Horsham 4 v Crowborough

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
10:30
Lewes 3 v Honeybees
Lewes 3 v Honeybees

@ Sussex University
13:00
Worthing v Southwick
Worthing v Southwick

@ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
15:00
Burgess Hill 3 v Worthing 2
Burgess Hill 3 v Worthing 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
13:30
East Grinstead 4 v Brighton & Hove 6
East Grinstead 4 v Brighton & Hove 6

@ East Grinstead HC
10:00
Eastbourne 4 v Eastbourne 3
Eastbourne 4 v Eastbourne 3

@ Beresford Eastbourne College
14:00
Hailsham 2 v Chichester Centurions
Hailsham 2 v Chichester Centurions

@ Hailsham Community College
12:00
Mid Sussex 2 v Horsham 5
Mid Sussex 2 v Horsham 5

@ St. Paul's School
10:30
South Downs v Chichester 3
South Downs v Chichester 3

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
16:30
Burgess Hill 5 v South Downs 2
Burgess Hill 5 v South Downs 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
Crowborough 2 v Burgess Hill 4
Crowborough 2 v Burgess Hill 4

@ Beacon Community College
12:15
Middleton 2 v Lewes 4
Middleton 2 v Lewes 4

@ The Littlehampton Academy
11:30
Penguin v Crawley 2
Penguin v Crawley 2

@ Angmering School
12:00
Southwick 2 v Brighton & Hove 8
Southwick 2 v Brighton & Hove 8

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
16:00
Brighton & Hove Gulls v Eastbourne Chicks
Brighton & Hove Gulls v Eastbourne Chicks

@ Blatchington Mill School
10:45
Chichester Canons v Burgess Hill Ambers
Chichester Canons v Burgess Hill Ambers

@ Kingsham Pitch
14:00
Horsham Hotstars v East Grinstead Bluebirds
Horsham Hotstars v East Grinstead Bluebirds

@ Christ's Hospital School
15:00
Lewes Lionesses v South Downs Skylarks
Lewes Lionesses v South Downs Skylarks

@ Southdown Club
13:30
Mid Sussex Fillies v Crowborough Blackbirds
Mid Sussex Fillies v Crowborough Blackbirds

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
South Saxons Bows v Eastbourne Owlets
South Saxons Bows v Eastbourne Owlets

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
11:00
Worthing Llamas v Brighton & Hove Starlings
Worthing Llamas v Brighton & Hove Starlings

@ Durrington High School
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:00
Chichester 3 v Southampton University 2
Chichester 3 v Southampton University 2

@ Kingsham Pitch
Mark Lester, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Men - National Competitions - Mens Tier 3 Over 40`s 1/4 Final
13:30
Worthing v Taunton (Men)
Worthing v Taunton (Men)

@ Angmering School
Neil Skates, Malcolm Wain (umpires)
Saturday 7th March 2020
Men - London League Vets Division 1
15:00
East Grinstead Vets v Wimbledon Masters
East Grinstead Vets v Wimbledon Masters

@ East Grinstead HC
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
Brighton & Hove 2 v Gore Court
Brighton & Hove 2 v Gore Court

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00
Crawley v Hailsham
Crawley v Hailsham

@ Hazelwick School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Eastbourne 2 v Mid Sussex
Eastbourne 2 v Mid Sussex

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Southwick v Folkestone Optimist 2
Southwick v Folkestone Optimist 2

@ Steyning Grammar School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Sussex Division 1
10:30
Brighton & Hove 4 v Worthing 3
Brighton & Hove 4 v Worthing 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:00
Horsham 2 v Eastbourne 3
Horsham 2 v Eastbourne 3

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
15:00
Lewes 3 v Crowborough
Lewes 3 v Crowborough

@ Southdown Club
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
14:00
Middleton v Brighton & Hove 3
Middleton v Brighton & Hove 3

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
South Saxons 2 v Lewes 2
South Saxons 2 v Lewes 2

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
14:30
Worthing 2 v Horsham 3
Worthing 2 v Horsham 3

@ Angmering School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Sussex Open League Division 2
10:15
Eastbourne 4 v Brighton & Hove 5
Eastbourne 4 v Brighton & Hove 5

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
14:00
Hailsham 2 v Crawley 2
Hailsham 2 v Crawley 2

@ Hailsham Community College
13:30
Mid Sussex 2 v Worthing 5
Mid Sussex 2 v Worthing 5

@ St. Paul's School
12:00
South Saxons 3 v Lewes 4
South Saxons 3 v Lewes 4

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
15:00
St. Francis v East Grinstead 3
St. Francis v East Grinstead 3

@ St. Paul's School
13:00
Worthing 4 v Crawley 3
Worthing 4 v Crawley 3

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 3
11:30
Brighton & Hove 6 v Southwick 2
Brighton & Hove 6 v Southwick 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
13:30
Crowborough 2 v Chichester 4
Crowborough 2 v Chichester 4

@ Beacon Community College
16:30
East Grinstead 4 v Mid Sussex 3
East Grinstead 4 v Mid Sussex 3

@ East Grinstead HC
15:30
Horsham 4 v Middleton 2
Horsham 4 v Middleton 2

@ Christ's Hospital School
16:30
Lewes 5 v South Saxons 4
Lewes 5 v South Saxons 4

@ Southdown Club
10:45
Littlehampton v St. Francis 2
Littlehampton v St. Francis 2

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Men - Sussex Open League Division 4
16:30
Brighton & Hove 8 v St. Francis 3
Brighton & Hove 8 v St. Francis 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
13:45
Chichester 5 v Crowborough 3
Chichester 5 v Crowborough 3

@ Kingsham Pitch
13:30
Crawley 4 v East Grinstead 5
Crawley 4 v East Grinstead 5

@ Hazelwick School
11:45
Eastbourne 5 v Brighton & Hove 7
Eastbourne 5 v Brighton & Hove 7

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
11:30
Worthing 6 v Horsham 5 (Hobblers)
Worthing 6 v Horsham 5 (Hobblers)

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
15:00
Brighton & Hove Flippers v Lewes Lions
Brighton & Hove Flippers v Lewes Lions

@ Blatchington Mill School
15:00
Crawley Hawks v Crowborough Crows
Crawley Hawks v Crowborough Crows

@ Hazelwick School
15:30
Hailsham Millers v Worthing Wolves
Hailsham Millers v Worthing Wolves

@ Hailsham Community College
12:30
Horsham Hotshots v Eastbourne Kestrels
Horsham Hotshots v Eastbourne Kestrels

@ Millais School
11:00
Horsham Hotsticks v St. Francis Leprechauns
Horsham Hotsticks v St. Francis Leprechauns

@ Millais School
12:00
Mid Sussex Colts v South Saxons Warriors
Mid Sussex Colts v South Saxons Warriors

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
South Saxons Arrows v East Grinstead Badgers
South Saxons Arrows v East Grinstead Badgers

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
12:30
Hailsham v Barnes 2
Hailsham v Barnes 2

@ Hailsham Community College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
11:45
Lewes v Haslemere
Lewes v Haslemere

@ Southdown Club
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
14:30
Brighton & Hove 2 v Burgess Hill
Brighton & Hove 2 v Burgess Hill

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Chichester v Horsham 3
Chichester v Horsham 3

@ Chichester Technical College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:00
East Grinstead 3 v South Saxons
East Grinstead 3 v South Saxons

@ East Grinstead HC
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
10:00
Eastbourne 1a v Crawley
Eastbourne 1a v Crawley

@ St. Bede's School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:00
Mid Sussex v Brighton & Hove 3
Mid Sussex v Brighton & Hove 3

@ St. Paul's School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:15
Middleton v Lewes 2
Middleton v Lewes 2

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
13:00
Brighton & Hove 4 v Chichester 2
Brighton & Hove 4 v Chichester 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
10:30
Burgess Hill 2 v Horsham 4
Burgess Hill 2 v Horsham 4

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
12:00
Crowborough v Worthing
Crowborough v Worthing

@ Beacon Community College
10:30
Honeybees v Eastbourne 2
Honeybees v Eastbourne 2

@ Sussex University
16:30
South Saxons 2 v Lewes 3
South Saxons 2 v Lewes 3

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
12:00
Southwick v Brighton & Hove 5
Southwick v Brighton & Hove 5

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
10:00
Brighton & Hove 6 v South Downs
Brighton & Hove 6 v South Downs

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Chichester 3 v Eastbourne 4
Chichester 3 v Eastbourne 4

@ Chichester Technical College
10:30
Chichester Centurions v Burgess Hill 3
Chichester Centurions v Burgess Hill 3

@ Chichester University
10:00
Eastbourne 3 v Hailsham 2
Eastbourne 3 v Hailsham 2

@ Beresford Eastbourne College
10:30
Horsham 5 v East Grinstead 4
Horsham 5 v East Grinstead 4

@ Christ's Hospital School
10:00
Worthing 2 v Mid Sussex 2
Worthing 2 v Mid Sussex 2

@ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
16:00
Brighton & Hove 8 v Crowborough 2
Brighton & Hove 8 v Crowborough 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
16:30
Burgess Hill 4 v Burgess Hill 5
Burgess Hill 4 v Burgess Hill 5

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
Crawley 2 v Middleton 2
Crawley 2 v Middleton 2

@ Hazelwick School
10:15
Lewes 4 v Brighton & Hove 7
Lewes 4 v Brighton & Hove 7

@ Southdown Club
10:30
South Downs 2 v Penguin
South Downs 2 v Penguin

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
12:15
Chichester Canons v Eastbourne Owlets
Chichester Canons v Eastbourne Owlets

@ Kingsham Pitch
10:30
Crowborough Blackbirds v Brighton & Hove Gulls
Crowborough Blackbirds v Brighton & Hove Gulls

@ Beacon Community College
10:30
East Grinstead Bluebirds v Lewes Lionesses
East Grinstead Bluebirds v Lewes Lionesses

@ East Grinstead HC
16:30
Eastbourne Chicks v Worthing Llamas
Eastbourne Chicks v Worthing Llamas

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
14:00
Horsham Hotstars v Brighton & Hove Starlings
Horsham Hotstars v Brighton & Hove Starlings

@ Millais School
13:30
Mid Sussex Fillies v South Downs Skylarks
Mid Sussex Fillies v South Downs Skylarks

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
15:00
South Saxons Bows v Burgess Hill Ambers
South Saxons Bows v Burgess Hill Ambers

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Sunday 8th March 2020
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
12:00
Burgess Hill 4 v Southwick 2
Burgess Hill 4 v Southwick 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
Saturday 14th March 2020
Men - London League Premier Division
12:00
East Grinstead 2 v Hampstead & Westminster 3
East Grinstead 2 v Hampstead & Westminster 3

@ East Grinstead HC
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
South Saxons v Holcombe 1a
South Saxons v Holcombe 1a

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:00
Worthing v Folkestone Optimist
Worthing v Folkestone Optimist

@ Angmering School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:30
Hailsham v Gillingham Anchorians
Hailsham v Gillingham Anchorians

@ Hailsham Community College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Mid Sussex v Southwick
Mid Sussex v Southwick

@ St. Paul's School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 2
13:30
Chichester 2 v Portsmouth
Chichester 2 v Portsmouth

@ Chichester Technical College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:00
Chichester 3 v Trojans 3
Chichester 3 v Trojans 3

@ Chichester Technical College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Sussex Division 1
15:00
Brighton & Hove 3 v Worthing 2
Brighton & Hove 3 v Worthing 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Crowborough v Middleton
Crowborough v Middleton

@ Beacon Community College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
10:00
Eastbourne 3 v South Saxons 2
Eastbourne 3 v South Saxons 2

@ Beresford Eastbourne College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
15:30
Horsham 3 v Brighton & Hove 4
Horsham 3 v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Christ's Hospital School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
15:00
Lewes 2 v Lewes 3
Lewes 2 v Lewes 3

@ Southdown Club
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
14:30
Worthing 3 v Horsham 2
Worthing 3 v Horsham 2

@ Angmering School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Sussex Open League Division 2
16:00
Brighton & Hove 5 v Worthing 4
Brighton & Hove 5 v Worthing 4

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Crawley 2 v Eastbourne 4
Crawley 2 v Eastbourne 4

@ Hazelwick School
13:30
Crawley 3 v Mid Sussex 2
Crawley 3 v Mid Sussex 2

@ Hazelwick School
13:30
East Grinstead 3 v South Saxons 3
East Grinstead 3 v South Saxons 3

@ Lingfield College
16:30
Lewes 4 v Hailsham 2
Lewes 4 v Hailsham 2

@ Southdown Club
16:00
Worthing 5 v St. Francis
Worthing 5 v St. Francis

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 3
12:15
Chichester 4 v Lewes 5
Chichester 4 v Lewes 5

@ Kingsham Pitch
12:00
Mid Sussex 3 v Littlehampton
Mid Sussex 3 v Littlehampton

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
14:00
Middleton 2 v Crowborough 2
Middleton 2 v Crowborough 2

@ The Littlehampton Academy
15:00
South Saxons 4 v East Grinstead 4
South Saxons 4 v East Grinstead 4

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
13:30
Southwick 2 v Horsham 4
Southwick 2 v Horsham 4

@ Steyning Grammar School
10:30
St. Francis 2 v Brighton & Hove 6
St. Francis 2 v Brighton & Hove 6

@ St. Paul's School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 4
12:00
Brighton & Hove 7 v Worthing 6
Brighton & Hove 7 v Worthing 6

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Crowborough 3 v Eastbourne 5
Crowborough 3 v Eastbourne 5

@ Beacon Community College
13:30
Horsham 5 (Hobblers) v Brighton & Hove 8
Horsham 5 (Hobblers) v Brighton & Hove 8

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
11:45
Lewes 6 v Chichester 5
Lewes 6 v Chichester 5

@ Southdown Club
15:00
St. Francis 3 v Crawley 4
St. Francis 3 v Crawley 4

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
10:30
Crowborough Crows v Horsham Hotsticks
Crowborough Crows v Horsham Hotsticks

@ Beacon Community College
10:30
East Grinstead Badgers v Crawley Hawks
East Grinstead Badgers v Crawley Hawks

@ East Grinstead HC
10:15
Eastbourne Kestrels v Brighton & Hove Flippers
Eastbourne Kestrels v Brighton & Hove Flippers

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
10:30
Lewes Lions v Mid Sussex Colts
Lewes Lions v Mid Sussex Colts

@ Sussex University
10:30
South Saxons Warriors v Hailsham Millers
South Saxons Warriors v Hailsham Millers

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
15:00
St. Francis Leprechauns v Horsham Hotshots
St. Francis Leprechauns v Horsham Hotshots

@ St. Paul's School
13:00
Worthing Wolves v South Saxons Arrows
Worthing Wolves v South Saxons Arrows

@ Durrington High School
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
12:00
Horsham 2 v Aldershot & Farnham
Horsham 2 v Aldershot & Farnham

@ Christ's Hospital School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Lewes v Old Georgians
Lewes v Old Georgians

@ Southdown Club
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
14:30
Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 2
Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
10:30
Burgess Hill v Eastbourne 1a
Burgess Hill v Eastbourne 1a

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
10:30
Crawley v Middleton
Crawley v Middleton

@ Hazelwick School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
10:30
Horsham 3 v Brighton & Hove 2
Horsham 3 v Brighton & Hove 2

@ Christ's Hospital School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:00
Mid Sussex v East Grinstead 3
Mid Sussex v East Grinstead 3

@ St. Paul's School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:00
South Saxons v Chichester
South Saxons v Chichester

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
10:30
Brighton & Hove 5 v Lewes 3
Brighton & Hove 5 v Lewes 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Chichester 2 v Honeybees
Chichester 2 v Honeybees

@ Chichester Technical College
15:00
Eastbourne 2 v South Saxons 2
Eastbourne 2 v South Saxons 2

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Horsham 4 v Brighton & Hove 4
Horsham 4 v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
12:00
Southwick v Crowborough
Southwick v Crowborough

@ Steyning Grammar School
10:00
Worthing v Burgess Hill 2
Worthing v Burgess Hill 2

@ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
13:30
Burgess Hill 3 v Mid Sussex 2
Burgess Hill 3 v Mid Sussex 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
Chichester Centurions v Eastbourne 3
Chichester Centurions v Eastbourne 3

@ Chichester University
16:00
East Grinstead 4 v Worthing 2
East Grinstead 4 v Worthing 2

@ East Grinstead HC
11:30
Eastbourne 4 v Brighton & Hove 6
Eastbourne 4 v Brighton & Hove 6

@ Beresford Eastbourne College
14:00
Hailsham 2 v Chichester 3
Hailsham 2 v Chichester 3

@ Hailsham Community College
10:30
South Downs v Horsham 5
South Downs v Horsham 5

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
13:30
Brighton & Hove 7 v Southwick 2
Brighton & Hove 7 v Southwick 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
16:30
Brighton & Hove 8 v Burgess Hill 5
Brighton & Hove 8 v Burgess Hill 5

@ Blatchington Mill School
10:15
Lewes 4 v Crawley 2
Lewes 4 v Crawley 2

@ Southdown Club
12:15
Middleton 2 v South Downs 2
Middleton 2 v South Downs 2

@ The Littlehampton Academy
11:30
Penguin v Burgess Hill 4
Penguin v Burgess Hill 4

@ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
13:00
Brighton & Hove Gulls v South Saxons Bows
Brighton & Hove Gulls v South Saxons Bows

@ Blatchington Mill School
11:30
Brighton & Hove Starlings v Eastbourne Chicks
Brighton & Hove Starlings v Eastbourne Chicks

@ Blatchington Mill School
16:30
Burgess Hill Ambers v Mid Sussex Fillies
Burgess Hill Ambers v Mid Sussex Fillies

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
13:45
Chichester Canons v Worthing Llamas
Chichester Canons v Worthing Llamas

@ Kingsham Pitch
10:00
Eastbourne Owlets v Crowborough Blackbirds
Eastbourne Owlets v Crowborough Blackbirds

@ St. Bede's School
12:00
Horsham Hotstars v Lewes Lionesses
Horsham Hotstars v Lewes Lionesses

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
15:00
South Downs Skylarks v East Grinstead Bluebirds
South Downs Skylarks v East Grinstead Bluebirds

@ Steyning Grammar School
Saturday 21st March 2020
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
Brighton & Hove 2 v Worthing
Brighton & Hove 2 v Worthing

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00
Crawley v Blackheath & Old Elthamians 2
Crawley v Blackheath & Old Elthamians 2

@ Hazelwick School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Eastbourne 2 v Hailsham
Eastbourne 2 v Hailsham

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Mid Sussex v Folkestone Optimist 2
Mid Sussex v Folkestone Optimist 2

@ St. Paul's School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Southwick v Herne Bay
Southwick v Herne Bay

@ Steyning Grammar School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Sussex Division 1
15:00
Brighton & Hove 3 v Horsham 3
Brighton & Hove 3 v Horsham 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:00
Horsham 2 v Brighton & Hove 4
Horsham 2 v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Christ's Hospital School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Lewes 3 v Eastbourne 3
Lewes 3 v Eastbourne 3

@ Southdown Club
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
14:00
Middleton v Lewes 2
Middleton v Lewes 2

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
South Saxons 2 v Worthing 3
South Saxons 2 v Worthing 3

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
14:30
Worthing 2 v Crowborough
Worthing 2 v Crowborough

@ Angmering School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Men - Sussex Open League Division 2
10:30
Brighton & Hove 5 v Crawley 3
Brighton & Hove 5 v Crawley 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
11:45
Eastbourne 4 v Lewes 4
Eastbourne 4 v Lewes 4

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
14:00
Hailsham 2 v East Grinstead 3
Hailsham 2 v East Grinstead 3

@ Hailsham Community College
12:00
South Saxons 3 v Worthing 5
South Saxons 3 v Worthing 5

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
15:00
St. Francis v Mid Sussex 2
St. Francis v Mid Sussex 2

@ St. Paul's School
16:00
Worthing 4 v Crawley 2
Worthing 4 v Crawley 2

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 3
13:30
Crowborough 2 v Southwick 2
Crowborough 2 v Southwick 2

@ Beacon Community College
10:30
East Grinstead 4 v Chichester 4
East Grinstead 4 v Chichester 4

@ East Grinstead HC
10:30
Horsham 4 v Brighton & Hove 6
Horsham 4 v Brighton & Hove 6

@ Christ's Hospital School
12:00
Lewes 5 v Middleton 2
Lewes 5 v Middleton 2

@ Sussex University
10:45
Littlehampton v South Saxons 4
Littlehampton v South Saxons 4

@ The Littlehampton Academy
12:00
Mid Sussex 3 v St. Francis 2
Mid Sussex 3 v St. Francis 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
Men - Sussex Open League Division 4
16:00
Brighton & Hove 7 v Horsham 5 (Hobblers)
Brighton & Hove 7 v Horsham 5 (Hobblers)

@ Blatchington Mill School
13:45
Chichester 5 v East Grinstead 5
Chichester 5 v East Grinstead 5

@ Kingsham Pitch
13:30
Crawley 4 v Brighton & Hove 8
Crawley 4 v Brighton & Hove 8

@ Hazelwick School
10:15
Eastbourne 5 v Lewes 6
Eastbourne 5 v Lewes 6

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
13:00
Worthing 6 v Crowborough 3
Worthing 6 v Crowborough 3

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
10:00
Brighton & Hove Flippers v St. Francis Leprechauns
Brighton & Hove Flippers v St. Francis Leprechauns

@ Blatchington Mill School
15:30
Hailsham Millers v Lewes Lions
Hailsham Millers v Lewes Lions

@ Hailsham Community College
13:30
Horsham Hotshots v Crowborough Crows
Horsham Hotshots v Crowborough Crows

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
15:00
Horsham Hotsticks v East Grinstead Badgers
Horsham Hotsticks v East Grinstead Badgers

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
13:30
Mid Sussex Colts v Eastbourne Kestrels
Mid Sussex Colts v Eastbourne Kestrels

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
South Saxons Arrows v Crawley Hawks
South Saxons Arrows v Crawley Hawks

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
10:00
Worthing Wolves v South Saxons Warriors
Worthing Wolves v South Saxons Warriors

@ Angmering School
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
12:30
Hailsham v Havant
Hailsham v Havant

@ Hailsham Community College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
14:30
Brighton & Hove 2 v South Saxons
Brighton & Hove 2 v South Saxons

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Chichester v Mid Sussex
Chichester v Mid Sussex

@ Chichester Technical College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:00
East Grinstead 3 v Brighton & Hove 3
East Grinstead 3 v Brighton & Hove 3

@ East Grinstead HC
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
15:00
Eastbourne 1a v Horsham 3
Eastbourne 1a v Horsham 3

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
11:45
Lewes 2 v Crawley
Lewes 2 v Crawley

@ Southdown Club
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:15
Middleton v Burgess Hill
Middleton v Burgess Hill

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
16:30
Brighton & Hove 4 v Worthing
Brighton & Hove 4 v Worthing

@ Blatchington Mill School
10:30
Burgess Hill 2 v Southwick
Burgess Hill 2 v Southwick

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
12:00
Crowborough v Brighton & Hove 5
Crowborough v Brighton & Hove 5

@ Beacon Community College
10:30
Honeybees v Horsham 4
Honeybees v Horsham 4

@ Sussex University
16:30
Lewes 3 v Eastbourne 2
Lewes 3 v Eastbourne 2

@ Southdown Club
15:00
South Saxons 2 v Chichester 2
South Saxons 2 v Chichester 2

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
13:00
Brighton & Hove 6 v Hailsham 2
Brighton & Hove 6 v Hailsham 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
16:30
Chichester 3 v Chichester Centurions
Chichester 3 v Chichester Centurions

@ Chichester Technical College
16:30
Eastbourne 3 v Burgess Hill 3
Eastbourne 3 v Burgess Hill 3

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
13:30
Horsham 5 v Eastbourne 4
Horsham 5 v Eastbourne 4

@ Christ's Hospital School
12:00
Mid Sussex 2 v East Grinstead 4
Mid Sussex 2 v East Grinstead 4

@ St. Paul's School
11:30
Worthing 2 v South Downs
Worthing 2 v South Downs

@ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
16:30
Burgess Hill 4 v Middleton 2
Burgess Hill 4 v Middleton 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
Crawley 2 v Brighton & Hove 7
Crawley 2 v Brighton & Hove 7

@ Hazelwick School
15:00
South Downs 2 v Lewes 4
South Downs 2 v Lewes 4

@ Steyning Grammar School
12:00
Southwick 2 v Crowborough 2
Southwick 2 v Crowborough 2

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
11:30
Brighton & Hove Gulls v Eastbourne Owlets
Brighton & Hove Gulls v Eastbourne Owlets

@ Blatchington Mill School
15:00
Burgess Hill Ambers v Brighton & Hove Starlings
Burgess Hill Ambers v Brighton & Hove Starlings

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
Crowborough Blackbirds v South Saxons Bows
Crowborough Blackbirds v South Saxons Bows

@ Beacon Community College
15:00
East Grinstead Bluebirds v Worthing Llamas
East Grinstead Bluebirds v Worthing Llamas

@ East Grinstead HC
12:00
Horsham Hotstars v South Downs Skylarks
Horsham Hotstars v South Downs Skylarks

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
10:15
Lewes Lionesses v Eastbourne Chicks
Lewes Lionesses v Eastbourne Chicks

@ Southdown Club
10:30
Mid Sussex Fillies v Chichester Canons
Mid Sussex Fillies v Chichester Canons

@ St. Paul's School
Saturday 28th March 2020
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
13:30
Crowborough Crows v Brighton & Hove Flippers
Crowborough Crows v Brighton & Hove Flippers

@ Beacon Community College
12:00
East Grinstead Badgers v Horsham Hotshots
East Grinstead Badgers v Horsham Hotshots

@ East Grinstead HC
10:15
Eastbourne Kestrels v Hailsham Millers
Eastbourne Kestrels v Hailsham Millers

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
15:00
Horsham Hotsticks v South Saxons Arrows
Horsham Hotsticks v South Saxons Arrows

@ Christ's Hospital School
15:00
Lewes Lions v South Saxons Warriors
Lewes Lions v South Saxons Warriors

@ Southdown Club
10:30
St. Francis Leprechauns v Mid Sussex Colts
St. Francis Leprechauns v Mid Sussex Colts

@ St. Paul's School
10:00
Worthing Wolves v Crawley Hawks
Worthing Wolves v Crawley Hawks

@ Angmering School
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
12:00
Horsham 2 v Winchester
Horsham 2 v Winchester

@ Christ's Hospital School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Lewes v Southampton
Lewes v Southampton

@ Southdown Club
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
14:30
Brighton & Hove 3 v Crawley
Brighton & Hove 3 v Crawley

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
10:00
Burgess Hill v Lewes 2
Burgess Hill v Lewes 2

@ Hurstpierpoint College - West pitch
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
East Grinstead 3 v Chichester
East Grinstead 3 v Chichester

@ East Grinstead HC
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
10:30
Horsham 3 v Middleton
Horsham 3 v Middleton

@ Christ's Hospital School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:00
Mid Sussex v Brighton & Hove 2
Mid Sussex v Brighton & Hove 2

@ St. Paul's School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:00
South Saxons v Eastbourne 1a
South Saxons v Eastbourne 1a

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
13:30
Brighton & Hove 5 v Eastbourne 2
Brighton & Hove 5 v Eastbourne 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
13:30
Chichester 2 v Lewes 3
Chichester 2 v Lewes 3

@ Chichester Technical College
12:00
Crowborough v Burgess Hill 2
Crowborough v Burgess Hill 2

@ Beacon Community College
13:30
Horsham 4 v South Saxons 2
Horsham 4 v South Saxons 2

@ Christ's Hospital School
12:00
Southwick v Brighton & Hove 4
Southwick v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Steyning Grammar School
11:30
Worthing v Honeybees
Worthing v Honeybees

@ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
10:00
Burgess Hill 3 v East Grinstead 4
Burgess Hill 3 v East Grinstead 4

@ Hurstpierpoint College - Highfields pitch
10:30
Chichester Centurions v Brighton & Hove 6
Chichester Centurions v Brighton & Hove 6

@ Chichester University
11:45
Eastbourne 3 v Chichester 3
Eastbourne 3 v Chichester 3

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
15:00
Eastbourne 4 v Worthing 2
Eastbourne 4 v Worthing 2

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
12:30
Hailsham 2 v Horsham 5
Hailsham 2 v Horsham 5

@ Hailsham Community College
10:30
South Downs v Mid Sussex 2
South Downs v Mid Sussex 2

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
11:30
Brighton & Hove 7 v Crowborough 2
Brighton & Hove 7 v Crowborough 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
16:00
Burgess Hill 5 v Southwick 2
Burgess Hill 5 v Southwick 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
Crawley 2 v South Downs 2
Crawley 2 v South Downs 2

@ Hazelwick School
11:45
Lewes 4 v Burgess Hill 4
Lewes 4 v Burgess Hill 4

@ Southdown Club
12:15
Middleton 2 v Brighton & Hove 8
Middleton 2 v Brighton & Hove 8

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
13:00
Brighton & Hove Starlings v Lewes Lionesses
Brighton & Hove Starlings v Lewes Lionesses

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Chichester Canons v Brighton & Hove Gulls
Chichester Canons v Brighton & Hove Gulls

@ Chichester Technical College
10:30
Crowborough Blackbirds v East Grinstead Bluebirds
Crowborough Blackbirds v East Grinstead Bluebirds

@ Beacon Community College
16:30
Eastbourne Chicks v Horsham Hotstars
Eastbourne Chicks v Horsham Hotstars

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
10:00
Eastbourne Owlets v Burgess Hill Ambers
Eastbourne Owlets v Burgess Hill Ambers

@ St. Bede's School
13:30
South Saxons Bows v Mid Sussex Fillies
South Saxons Bows v Mid Sussex Fillies

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
16:00
Worthing Llamas v South Downs Skylarks
Worthing Llamas v South Downs Skylarks

@ Angmering School
Saturday 4th April 2020
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
12:30
Hailsham v Horsham 2
Hailsham v Horsham 2

@ Hailsham Community College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
12:00
Brighton & Hove 2 v East Grinstead 3
Brighton & Hove 2 v East Grinstead 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Chichester v Brighton & Hove 3
Chichester v Brighton & Hove 3

@ Chichester Technical College
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
10:30
Crawley v Burgess Hill
Crawley v Burgess Hill

@ Hazelwick School
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Eastbourne 1a v Mid Sussex
Eastbourne 1a v Mid Sussex

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
13:30
Lewes 2 v Horsham 3
Lewes 2 v Horsham 3

@ Southdown Club
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
12:15
Middleton v South Saxons
Middleton v South Saxons

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Umpires will be provided by Sussex HUA
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
12:00
Brighton & Hove 4 v Crowborough
Brighton & Hove 4 v Crowborough

@ Blatchington Mill School
10:30
Burgess Hill 2 v Brighton & Hove 5
Burgess Hill 2 v Brighton & Hove 5

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
11:45
Eastbourne 2 v Chichester 2
Eastbourne 2 v Chichester 2

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
10:30
Honeybees v Southwick
Honeybees v Southwick

@ Sussex University
11:45
Lewes 3 v Horsham 4
Lewes 3 v Horsham 4

@ Southdown Club
12:00
South Saxons 2 v Worthing
South Saxons 2 v Worthing

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
10:15
Brighton & Hove 6 v Eastbourne 3
Brighton & Hove 6 v Eastbourne 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Chichester 3 v Burgess Hill 3
Chichester 3 v Burgess Hill 3

@ Chichester Technical College
12:00
East Grinstead 4 v South Downs
East Grinstead 4 v South Downs

@ East Grinstead HC
12:00
Horsham 5 v Chichester Centurions
Horsham 5 v Chichester Centurions

@ Christ's Hospital School
12:00
Mid Sussex 2 v Eastbourne 4
Mid Sussex 2 v Eastbourne 4

@ St. Paul's School
10:00
Worthing 2 v Hailsham 2
Worthing 2 v Hailsham 2

@ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
10:15
Brighton & Hove 8 v Lewes 4
Brighton & Hove 8 v Lewes 4

@ Blatchington Mill School
16:30
Burgess Hill 4 v Crawley 2
Burgess Hill 4 v Crawley 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
Crowborough 2 v Burgess Hill 5
Crowborough 2 v Burgess Hill 5

@ Beacon Community College
10:30
South Downs 2 v Brighton & Hove 7
South Downs 2 v Brighton & Hove 7

@ Steyning Grammar School