Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Men - London League Vets Division 1
15:00
East Grinstead Vets v Epsom Embers
East Grinstead Vets v Epsom Embers

@ East Grinstead HC
Jeremy Bunday, John Colban (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
Brighton & Hove 2 v Burnt Ash
Brighton & Hove 2 v Burnt Ash

@ Blatchington Mill School
Richard Gibson-Brown, Keith Rogers (umpires)
13:00
Worthing v Marden Russets
Worthing v Marden Russets

@ Angmering School
Glyn Crees, John Moss (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00
Crawley v Mid Sussex
Crawley v Mid Sussex

@ Hazelwick School
Roger Dear, Paul Shackman (umpires)
11:45
Eastbourne 2 v Folkestone Optimist 2
Eastbourne 2 v Folkestone Optimist 2

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Peter Behrens, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
12:00
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 2
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
Alan Bray, Geoff Laker (umpires)
12:00
Horsham 2 v Crowborough
Horsham 2 v Crowborough

@ Christ's Hospital School
Will Miles, Malcolm Wain (umpires) Trevor Burchell (assessor)
15:00
Lewes 3 v Worthing 2
Lewes 3 v Worthing 2

@ Southdown Club
Mike Acott, Ian Forshaw (umpires)
14:00
Middleton v Horsham 3
Middleton v Horsham 3

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Will Aldous, Nigel Cannon (umpires) John Silver (assessor)
13:30
South Saxons 2 v Brighton & Hove 3
South Saxons 2 v Brighton & Hove 3

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Andy Brookes, David Whatley (umpires)
14:30
Worthing 3 v Eastbourne 3
Worthing 3 v Eastbourne 3

@ Angmering School
Aaron Hale, Ken Veness (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
11:00
Horsham 3 v Lewes 2
Horsham 3 v Lewes 2

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
Tim Clay, Martin Lewis (umpires)
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Men - London League Vets Division 1 (CANCELLED)
16:00
East Grinstead Vets v Reading Rustlers
East Grinstead Vets v Reading Rustlers

@ East Grinstead HC
Paul Shackman, Malcolm Wain (cancelled)
Women - Sussex Cups - Sussex Cup Semi Final
10:00
Brighton & Hove v East Grinstead
Brighton & Hove v East Grinstead

@ Blatchington Mill School
Tim Clay, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - London League Premier Division
12:00
East Grinstead 2 v Spencer 3
East Grinstead 2 v Spencer 3

@ East Grinstead HC
Andy Brookes, Nigel Cannon (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
South Saxons v Brighton & Hove 2
South Saxons v Brighton & Hove 2

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Richard Gibson-Brown, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:30
Hailsham v Belvedere and Bexleyheath
Hailsham v Belvedere and Bexleyheath

@ Hailsham Community College
Glyn Crees, John Moss (umpires)
13:30
Mid Sussex v Gillingham Anchorians
Mid Sussex v Gillingham Anchorians

@ St. Paul's School
Peter Behrens, Alan Bray (umpires)
13:30
Southwick v Eastbourne 2
Southwick v Eastbourne 2

@ Steyning Grammar School
Roger Dear, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 2
13:45
Chichester 2 v Surrey Spartans
Chichester 2 v Surrey Spartans

@ Kingsham Pitch
Keith Rogers, Neil Skates (umpires)
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:15
Chichester 3 v Romsey
Chichester 3 v Romsey

@ Kingsham Pitch
Keith Rogers, Neil Skates (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
14:30
Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 3
Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Aaron Hale, Geoff Laker (umpires)
13:30
Crowborough v South Saxons 2
Crowborough v South Saxons 2

@ Beacon Community College
Nigel Budden, James Evans (umpires)
16:30
Eastbourne 3 v Brighton & Hove 4
Eastbourne 3 v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Mike Acott, Edward Cade, Jeremy Bunday (umpires)
15:00
Horsham 3 v Worthing 3
Horsham 3 v Worthing 3

@ Christ's Hospital School
Ken Veness, Malcolm Wain (umpires)
10:15
Lewes 2 v Horsham 2
Lewes 2 v Horsham 2

@ Southdown Club
Jeremy Bunday, Ian Forshaw, Mike Acott (umpires)
14:30
Worthing 2 v Middleton
Worthing 2 v Middleton

@ Angmering School
Will Aldous, David Whatley (umpires)
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
12:00
Horsham 2 v Lewes
Horsham 2 v Lewes

@ Christ's Hospital School
Alan Brundle, Andrew Hough (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
11:30
Brighton & Hove 3 v Middleton
Brighton & Hove 3 v Middleton

@ Blatchington Mill School
John Procter, Gordon Young (umpires)
10:30
Burgess Hill v Chichester
Burgess Hill v Chichester

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
Marie Jarvis, Robin Lush (umpires)
10:30
Crawley v Brighton & Hove 2
Crawley v Brighton & Hove 2

@ Hazelwick School
Max Coles, Dorieke Mathilde Grijseels (umpires)
10:30
Horsham 3 v East Grinstead 3
Horsham 3 v East Grinstead 3

@ Christ's Hospital School
Stephen Jenner, Julia Shorrocks (umpires)
13:30
Lewes 2 v Eastbourne 1a
Lewes 2 v Eastbourne 1a

@ Southdown Club
Sue Crake, Robin Lush (umpires)
12:00
South Saxons v Mid Sussex
South Saxons v Mid Sussex

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
John Beales, Barry Holmes (umpires)
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:00
Chichester 3 v Southampton University 2
Chichester 3 v Southampton University 2

@ Kingsham Pitch
Mark Lester, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Men - National Competitions - Mens Tier 3 Over 40`s 1/4 Final
13:30
Worthing v Taunton (Men)
Worthing v Taunton (Men)

@ Angmering School
Neil Skates, Malcolm Wain (umpires)