Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Men - London League Vets Division 1
15:00
East Grinstead Vets v Epsom Embers
East Grinstead Vets v Epsom Embers

@ East Grinstead HC
Jeremy Bunday, John Colban (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
Brighton & Hove 2 v Burnt Ash
Brighton & Hove 2 v Burnt Ash

@ Blatchington Mill School
Richard Gibson-Brown, Keith Rogers (umpires)
13:00
Worthing v Marden Russets
Worthing v Marden Russets

@ Angmering School
Glyn Crees, John Moss (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00
Crawley v Mid Sussex
Crawley v Mid Sussex

@ Hazelwick School
Roger Dear, Paul Shackman (umpires)
11:45
Eastbourne 2 v Folkestone Optimist 2
Eastbourne 2 v Folkestone Optimist 2

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Peter Behrens, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
12:00
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 2
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
Alan Bray, Geoff Laker (umpires)
12:00
Horsham 2 v Crowborough
Horsham 2 v Crowborough

@ Christ's Hospital School
Will Miles, Malcolm Wain (umpires) Trevor Burchell (assessor)
15:00
Lewes 3 v Worthing 2
Lewes 3 v Worthing 2

@ Southdown Club
Mike Acott, Ian Forshaw (umpires)
14:00
Middleton v Horsham 3
Middleton v Horsham 3

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Will Aldous, Nigel Cannon (umpires) John Silver (assessor)
13:30
South Saxons 2 v Brighton & Hove 3
South Saxons 2 v Brighton & Hove 3

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Andy Brookes, David Whatley (umpires)
14:30
Worthing 3 v Eastbourne 3
Worthing 3 v Eastbourne 3

@ Angmering School
Aaron Hale, Ken Veness (umpires)
Men - Sussex Open League Division 2
10:15
Eastbourne 4 v Crawley 3
Eastbourne 4 v Crawley 3

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
12:30
Hailsham 2 v Worthing 4
Hailsham 2 v Worthing 4

@ Hailsham Community College
13:30
Mid Sussex 2 v Lewes 4
Mid Sussex 2 v Lewes 4

@ St. Paul's School
12:00
South Saxons 3 v Brighton & Hove 5
South Saxons 3 v Brighton & Hove 5

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
15:00
St. Francis v Crawley 2
St. Francis v Crawley 2

@ St. Paul's School
11:30
Worthing 5 v East Grinstead 3
Worthing 5 v East Grinstead 3

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 3
13:00
Brighton & Hove 6 v Chichester 4
Brighton & Hove 6 v Chichester 4

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Crowborough 2 v Mid Sussex 3
Crowborough 2 v Mid Sussex 3

@ Beacon Community College
13:30
East Grinstead 4 v St. Francis 2
East Grinstead 4 v St. Francis 2

@ East Grinstead HC
10:30
Horsham 4 v South Saxons 4
Horsham 4 v South Saxons 4

@ Christ's Hospital School
11:45
Lewes 5 v Littlehampton
Lewes 5 v Littlehampton

@ Southdown Club
13:30
Southwick 2 v Middleton 2
Southwick 2 v Middleton 2

@ Steyning Grammar School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 4
12:15
Chichester 5 v Worthing 6
Chichester 5 v Worthing 6

@ Kingsham Pitch
13:30
Crawley 4 v Crowborough 3
Crawley 4 v Crowborough 3

@ Hazelwick School
13:30
Eastbourne 5 v Horsham 5 (Hobblers)
Eastbourne 5 v Horsham 5 (Hobblers)

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
16:30
Lewes 6 v Brighton & Hove 8
Lewes 6 v Brighton & Hove 8

@ Southdown Club
10:30
St. Francis 3 v East Grinstead 5
St. Francis 3 v East Grinstead 5

@ St. Paul's School
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
15:00
Eastbourne Kestrels v Worthing Wolves
Eastbourne Kestrels v Worthing Wolves

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
14:00
Hailsham Millers v South Saxons Warriors
Hailsham Millers v South Saxons Warriors

@ Hailsham Community College
10:15
Lewes Lions v Worthing Wolves
Lewes Lions v Worthing Wolves

@ Southdown Club
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
11:00
Horsham 3 v Lewes 2
Horsham 3 v Lewes 2

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
Tim Clay, Martin Lewis (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
11:30
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 3
Brighton & Hove 4 v Lewes 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
10:30
Brighton & Hove 6 v Burgess Hill 3
Brighton & Hove 6 v Burgess Hill 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
10:30
Burgess Hill Ambers v Eastbourne Owlets
Burgess Hill Ambers v Eastbourne Owlets

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
13:30
Crowborough Blackbirds v South Downs Skylarks
Crowborough Blackbirds v South Downs Skylarks

@ Beacon Community College
10:00
Worthing Llamas v South Saxons Bows
Worthing Llamas v South Saxons Bows

@ Angmering School
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Men - London League Vets Division 1 (CANCELLED)
16:00
East Grinstead Vets v Reading Rustlers
East Grinstead Vets v Reading Rustlers

@ East Grinstead HC
Paul Shackman, Malcolm Wain (cancelled)
Women - Sussex Cups - Sussex Cup Semi Final
10:00
Brighton & Hove v East Grinstead
Brighton & Hove v East Grinstead

@ Blatchington Mill School
Tim Clay, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - London League Premier Division
12:00
East Grinstead 2 v Spencer 3
East Grinstead 2 v Spencer 3

@ East Grinstead HC
Andy Brookes, Nigel Cannon (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
South Saxons v Brighton & Hove 2
South Saxons v Brighton & Hove 2

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Richard Gibson-Brown, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:30
Hailsham v Belvedere and Bexleyheath
Hailsham v Belvedere and Bexleyheath

@ Hailsham Community College
Glyn Crees, John Moss (umpires)
13:30
Mid Sussex v Gillingham Anchorians
Mid Sussex v Gillingham Anchorians

@ St. Paul's School
Peter Behrens, Alan Bray (umpires)
13:30
Southwick v Eastbourne 2
Southwick v Eastbourne 2

@ Steyning Grammar School
Roger Dear, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 2
13:45
Chichester 2 v Surrey Spartans
Chichester 2 v Surrey Spartans

@ Kingsham Pitch
Keith Rogers, Neil Skates (umpires)
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:15
Chichester 3 v Romsey
Chichester 3 v Romsey

@ Kingsham Pitch
Keith Rogers, Neil Skates (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
14:30
Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 3
Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 3

@ Blatchington Mill School
Aaron Hale, Geoff Laker (umpires)
13:30
Crowborough v South Saxons 2
Crowborough v South Saxons 2

@ Beacon Community College
Nigel Budden, James Evans (umpires)
16:30
Eastbourne 3 v Brighton & Hove 4
Eastbourne 3 v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Mike Acott, Edward Cade, Jeremy Bunday (umpires)
15:00
Horsham 3 v Worthing 3
Horsham 3 v Worthing 3

@ Christ's Hospital School
Ken Veness, Malcolm Wain (umpires)
10:15
Lewes 2 v Horsham 2
Lewes 2 v Horsham 2

@ Southdown Club
Jeremy Bunday, Ian Forshaw, Mike Acott (umpires)
14:30
Worthing 2 v Middleton
Worthing 2 v Middleton

@ Angmering School
Will Aldous, David Whatley (umpires)
Men - Sussex Open League Division 2
12:00
Brighton & Hove 5 v Hailsham 2
Brighton & Hove 5 v Hailsham 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Crawley 2 v South Saxons 3
Crawley 2 v South Saxons 3

@ Hazelwick School
13:30
Crawley 3 v Worthing 5
Crawley 3 v Worthing 5

@ Hazelwick School
10:30
East Grinstead 3 v Mid Sussex 2
East Grinstead 3 v Mid Sussex 2

@ East Grinstead HC
11:45
Lewes 4 v St. Francis
Lewes 4 v St. Francis

@ Southdown Club
16:00
Worthing 4 v Eastbourne 4
Worthing 4 v Eastbourne 4

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 3
12:00
Chichester 4 v Horsham 4
Chichester 4 v Horsham 4

@ Chichester Technical College
10:45
Littlehampton v East Grinstead 4
Littlehampton v East Grinstead 4

@ The Littlehampton Academy
12:00
Mid Sussex 3 v Lewes 5
Mid Sussex 3 v Lewes 5

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
14:00
Middleton 2 v Brighton & Hove 6
Middleton 2 v Brighton & Hove 6

@ The Littlehampton Academy
15:00
South Saxons 4 v Crowborough 2
South Saxons 4 v Crowborough 2

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
15:00
St. Francis 2 v Southwick 2
St. Francis 2 v Southwick 2

@ St. Paul's School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 4
16:00
Brighton & Hove 7 v Chichester 5
Brighton & Hove 7 v Chichester 5

@ Blatchington Mill School
15:00
East Grinstead 5 v Brighton & Hove 8
East Grinstead 5 v Brighton & Hove 8

@ East Grinstead HC
13:30
Horsham 5 (Hobblers) v St. Francis 3
Horsham 5 (Hobblers) v St. Francis 3

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
12:00
Lewes 6 v Crawley 4
Lewes 6 v Crawley 4

@ Sussex University
12:30
Worthing 6 v Eastbourne 5
Worthing 6 v Eastbourne 5

@ Durrington High School
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
10:30
Brighton & Hove Flippers v Horsham Hotsticks
Brighton & Hove Flippers v Horsham Hotsticks

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Crowborough Crows v East Grinstead Badgers
Crowborough Crows v East Grinstead Badgers

@ Beacon Community College
10:15
Eastbourne Kestrels v South Saxons Warriors
Eastbourne Kestrels v South Saxons Warriors

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
15:30
Hailsham Millers v South Saxons Arrows
Hailsham Millers v South Saxons Arrows

@ Hailsham Community College
16:30
Lewes Lions v Horsham Hotshots
Lewes Lions v Horsham Hotshots

@ Southdown Club
10:30
St. Francis Leprechauns v Crawley Hawks
St. Francis Leprechauns v Crawley Hawks

@ St. Paul's School
10:00
Worthing Wolves v Mid Sussex Colts
Worthing Wolves v Mid Sussex Colts

@ Angmering School
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
12:00
Horsham 2 v Lewes
Horsham 2 v Lewes

@ Christ's Hospital School
Alan Brundle, Andrew Hough (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
11:30
Brighton & Hove 3 v Middleton
Brighton & Hove 3 v Middleton

@ Blatchington Mill School
John Procter, Gordon Young (umpires)
10:30
Burgess Hill v Chichester
Burgess Hill v Chichester

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
Marie Jarvis, Robin Lush (umpires)
10:30
Crawley v Brighton & Hove 2
Crawley v Brighton & Hove 2

@ Hazelwick School
Max Coles, Dorieke Mathilde Grijseels (umpires)
10:30
Horsham 3 v East Grinstead 3
Horsham 3 v East Grinstead 3

@ Christ's Hospital School
Stephen Jenner, Julia Shorrocks (umpires)
13:30
Lewes 2 v Eastbourne 1a
Lewes 2 v Eastbourne 1a

@ Southdown Club
Sue Crake, Robin Lush (umpires)
12:00
South Saxons v Mid Sussex
South Saxons v Mid Sussex

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
John Beales, Barry Holmes (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
13:00
Brighton & Hove 5 v South Saxons 2
Brighton & Hove 5 v South Saxons 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:15
Chichester 2 v Burgess Hill 2
Chichester 2 v Burgess Hill 2

@ Kingsham Pitch
11:45
Eastbourne 2 v Brighton & Hove 4
Eastbourne 2 v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
10:30
Horsham 4 v Crowborough
Horsham 4 v Crowborough

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
10:30
Lewes 3 v Honeybees
Lewes 3 v Honeybees

@ Sussex University
13:00
Worthing v Southwick
Worthing v Southwick

@ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
15:00
Burgess Hill 3 v Worthing 2
Burgess Hill 3 v Worthing 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
13:30
East Grinstead 4 v Brighton & Hove 6
East Grinstead 4 v Brighton & Hove 6

@ East Grinstead HC
10:00
Eastbourne 4 v Eastbourne 3
Eastbourne 4 v Eastbourne 3

@ Beresford Eastbourne College
14:00
Hailsham 2 v Chichester Centurions
Hailsham 2 v Chichester Centurions

@ Hailsham Community College
12:00
Mid Sussex 2 v Horsham 5
Mid Sussex 2 v Horsham 5

@ St. Paul's School
10:30
South Downs v Chichester 3
South Downs v Chichester 3

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
16:30
Burgess Hill 5 v South Downs 2
Burgess Hill 5 v South Downs 2

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
Crowborough 2 v Burgess Hill 4
Crowborough 2 v Burgess Hill 4

@ Beacon Community College
12:15
Middleton 2 v Lewes 4
Middleton 2 v Lewes 4

@ The Littlehampton Academy
11:30
Penguin v Crawley 2
Penguin v Crawley 2

@ Angmering School
12:00
Southwick 2 v Brighton & Hove 8
Southwick 2 v Brighton & Hove 8

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
16:00
Brighton & Hove Gulls v Eastbourne Chicks
Brighton & Hove Gulls v Eastbourne Chicks

@ Blatchington Mill School
10:45
Chichester Canons v Burgess Hill Ambers
Chichester Canons v Burgess Hill Ambers

@ Kingsham Pitch
14:00
Horsham Hotstars v East Grinstead Bluebirds
Horsham Hotstars v East Grinstead Bluebirds

@ Christ's Hospital School
15:00
Lewes Lionesses v South Downs Skylarks
Lewes Lionesses v South Downs Skylarks

@ Southdown Club
13:30
Mid Sussex Fillies v Crowborough Blackbirds
Mid Sussex Fillies v Crowborough Blackbirds

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
South Saxons Bows v Eastbourne Owlets
South Saxons Bows v Eastbourne Owlets

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
11:00
Worthing Llamas v Brighton & Hove Starlings
Worthing Llamas v Brighton & Hove Starlings

@ Durrington High School